Home Sports GFA referees committee appoints match officials for MTN FA Cup preliminary round

GFA referees committee appoints match officials for MTN FA Cup preliminary round

20
0


The Referees Committee has announced Match Officials for the Preliminary stage of the MTN FA Cup which comes off this weekend across the country.

Below are the Match Officials for the Preliminary stage matches:

GFA referees committee appoints match officials for MTN FA Cup preliminary round

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15

MATCH: BOFOAKWA VS BREKUM BARCELONA

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: JACOB ADUNTERA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS UNITY FC

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK, TECHIMAN

REFEREE: MAHAMA EWUNTOMAH

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI & SAYIBU YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: SAKIBU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021

MATCH: SUNYANI REFORMERS VES BIBIANI GOLDSTARS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: ABASS MORO KASIMPU & KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM AYAABA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENALS VS KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK, BEREKUM

REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU & EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: ENOCH DIAWUO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMS

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: BA UNITED VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ELIASU SINTUO TONSUGLO

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE & KENNETH TWENEBOAH – KODUA

4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM ABDULAI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021

MATCH: DC UNITED MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

ASSISTANTS: MATHIAS KOFFI KUOADIO & SULEMANA MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: KENYASI NEW DREAMS FC VS NKORANZA WARRIORS

VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & THEOPHILUS AKUGRE

4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS VS NOSATREMAN

VENUE:KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: JAME AYOKO ANIA

ASSISTANTS: VICTOR OBOUR TWUM &CLETUS AZUPERO AZOR

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADANNEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

DATE: SATURDAY MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE SKY VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: JOSEPH KWAKU ASARE

ASSISTANTS: FAUZAN MINKAA-IL & SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: RTU VS GBEWAA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ABDULAI RASHID ALHASSAN

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA & NUHU IS-HAQ IDDRISU

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ISSIFU SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14,2021

MATCH: STEADFAST VS GREAT AMPHIBIANS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: SULEMAN LATIF

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & ABDUL-RAHMAN YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL- GANIYU

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO VS YOUNG ZOBZIA

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM & FEATUS N. NGBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: ZUARUNGU VS PAGA CROCODILES

VENUE: PAGA PARK

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO & ROBERT ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: MUSTAPHA ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS SOMBO FREEDOM STARS

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: IBRAHIM AMADU

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL-SALAM ABDULAI & BASHIRU TORDIA BONOMIA

4TH REFEREE: ABDUL AZIZ MODAARI SAEED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI OSMAN

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: BOLGA SOCCER MASTERS VS GARU UNITED

VENUE: BOLGATANGA

REFEREE: MAURICE ANANKANI

ASSISTANTS: ISSAH MUMUNI BAGURICHIRA & BONIFACE KWOSE KWODIA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCISA XAVIER ADAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: WA YASSIN VS REAL 24 HOURS

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: FORKOR MA & IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: AZIZ SUNTUO NIATIRI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWALI ABDUL RAZAK

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: KUMAWUMAN VS WASSAMAN

VENUE:OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: ERNEST BAAFI

ASSISTANTS: FREDERICK DANFUL & ELIJAH AMOAH

4TH REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOUS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI MUSTAPHA

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021

MATCH: THUNDERBOLT VS OWERRIMAN

VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

ASSISTANTS: MARFO BEDIAKO & ELVIS ATTAKORAH

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHEAMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES VS RIVER PLATE ATHELETIC

VENUE:COLLINS SHS PARK, AGOGO

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA & JONES AMAOH BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: ACHIKEN VS BYFA

VENUE: ASSIN FOSU JOMSCO PARK

REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

ASSISTANTS: SHARIFF KWAKU DUAH & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: RIC OWUSU PREMPEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: DOLPHINS VS HASAACAS

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH ARMOO & EMMANUEL  ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: PATRICK OKYERE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAELL FLETCHER

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS VIPERS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: BISMARK APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH & MUSAH BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: ALI ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: WINNEBA UNITED VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE AKISIBOKA & PATRICK APPAIH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAN LANTE QUAYE

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: WINDY PROFESSIONALS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS UNISTAR

VENUE: GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: DANIEL AMOAH OPPONG

ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & TANK AYUBA GIBRINE

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED PASCAL TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTAH KAKRA FOSU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: SUAMPONGMAN UTD VS METRO STARS

VENUE: ASSIN FOSU JOMSCO PARK

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & EMMANUEL ARKAIFIE

4TH REFEREE: JIBRAEEL SULEMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: AKYEM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE BEDIAKO

ASSISTANTS: SINTIM MUSAH & ISAAC DUODO

4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAKPLA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYESI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: KADE UNITED VS BAZUKA FC

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL & RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: PHILLIP ATTAH FORSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ANIM NYARKO

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: BLUE SKIES PELICAN VS OKWAHU UNITED

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & MICHAEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA A. SARPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: MAMPONG PARK

REFEREE: B.D DOUGLAS KPORHA

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT AMARTEY LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: ADIDOME UNITED AND AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: SOMEY SHS PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: BLESS KLU & NII KPORTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESER HEH FRANKLIN

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: LIKPE HEROES VS HEARTS OF LIONS

VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM

REFEREE: CALEB ABOTSI

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE & YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREW TAMAKLOE

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021

MATCH: BEBETO VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO & BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDUL KARIM OLIVER

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA CITY VS EMMANUEL FC

VENUE: MATS PARK

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI & KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELI

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021

MATCH: ATTRAM DE-VISSER VS STAR MAKERS

VENUE: MCDAN LA TOWN PARK

REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

ASSISTANTS: SETH ABLETOR & ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON

DATE: SATURDAY MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: VISION FC VS THIRD WORLD FC

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & ISAAC ODOOM

4TH REFEREE: NASHIRU ABDUL LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUECHIFIA FAMOUS

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS DANBORT

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL LAMME & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD IDDRISU EWUNTOMAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA YOUNG WISE VS NANIA FC

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK DOBRO

REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZRO

ASSISTANTS: JOSEPH LARYEA & ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND MENSAH OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 17, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS ACCRA LIONS

VENUE: MATS PARK

REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO

ASSISTANTS: NICHOLAS ADADO & PATRICK GOHA

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANTHONY ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2021

MATCH: UNCLE T STARS VS TESHIE UNIQUE

VENUE: PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE & BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI MUSAH PLATO



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here